Gordon Bennett Stage 3
From Athy to Kildare
From Athy town follow the Gordon Bennett Route signs north taking in for the second time Ballyshannon Crossroads, the starting point for the famous 1903 race, and on to Kilcullen before crossing the Curragh Plains into Kildare town.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
Site Tools